Our Team

We have put together a world-class team all aligned with a shared passion and purpose to transform agriculture and feed humanity. We have deep expertise across plant science, biology, engineering, data science, food safety, and nutrition, setting a new standard for controlled growing from seed to package.

David Rosenberg, MBA
Chief Executive Officer

David Rosenberg, MBA
Chief Executive Officer

and Co-Founder

We have put together a world-class <span class=”il”>team</span> all aligned with a shared passion and purpose to transform agriculture and feed humanity. We have deep expertise across plant science, biology, engineering, data science, food safety, and nutrition, setting a new standard for controlled growing from seed to package.

Ed Harwood, PhD
Chief Science Officer

Ed Harwood, PhD
Chief Science Officer

and Co-Founder

We have put together a world-class <span class=”il”>team</span> all aligned with a shared passion and purpose to transform agriculture and feed humanity. We have deep expertise across plant science, biology, engineering, data science, food safety, and nutrition, setting a new standard for controlled growing from seed to package.

Marc Oshima, MBA
Chief Marketing Officer

Marc Oshima, MBA
Chief Marketing Officer

and Co-Founder

We have put together a world-class <span class=”il”>team</span> all aligned with a shared passion and purpose to transform agriculture and feed humanity. We have deep expertise across plant science, biology, engineering, data science, food safety, and nutrition, setting a new standard for controlled growing from seed to package.

Guy Blanchard, MBA

Chief Financial Officer

Roger Post, MBA

Chief Operating Officer

Ingrid M. Williams, PHR

Director of People & Purpose

Roger Buelow, MS

Chief Technology Officer

Ariel C. Lager, JD

General Counsel

Tim Bender

VP of Engineering

Michael Barron, MSc

Director of R&D

Jonathan Black, MS

Director of Information Technology

Dan Denisoff

Plant Operations

Michael Fernandez, Ph.D.

Lead Systems Engineer

John Pillion, Ph.D.

Director of Intellectual Property

Stefan Oberman

Director of Public Partnerships

Fitzroy Daniels

Sr. Construction Manger

Shardendu Singh, PhD

Sr. Lead Scientist, Strategic Partnerships

Emilie Weber

Operations Manager

Valerie Consaga-Bober

Senior Manager, Food Safety & Quality Assurance

Reginald Richardson

Production Supervisor

Jonathan Valladares, MBB

Continuous Improvement & Risk Manager

Kwabena Aduomi, MSc

Quality Assurance Coordinator

Mickael Mitterrand, MSc

Plant Pathologist

Kathleen DeBrota, MSc

Associate Plant Scientist

Jillian Keough, MSc

Associate Plant Scientist

Minzhe Zhang, MSc

Crop Physiologist

Diego Rivera

Master Grower

Barrett Wilson, MS

Grower

Steven Jeanty

Assistant Grower

Dominique Otiepka

Research Assistant

Ryan Baker-Urzua

Research Assistant

Jack Pitts

Research Assistant

Kaitlin Riley

Research Assistant

Samentha Evans-Toor

Quality Assurance Technician

Fabian Schvartzman, MSc, MBA

Strategic Research and Technology Development Lead

Helio Ribeiro, MS

Director, Engineering

John Tarter

Automation Engineer

Michael Bianco

Environmental Systems Manager

Shanglong Wang

Lead Design Mechanical Engineer

Justin Zabilansky

Biological Engineer

Nick Barclay

Associate Mechanical Engineer

Elaine Kung

Environmental Engineer

Nasrin Kaniz

Operations Planning / Logistics Manager

Mohit Kulpe

Associate Data Scientist

Julia Ha

Jr. Systems Engineer

Vivek Gohil

Associate Support Engineer

Alex Rudnicki, MPA

Senior Project Manager

Matthew Gellert

Associate Biological Systems Engineer

Douglass Gilmore

Talent Acquisition Specialist

Jacquelyn Reyes

Environmental Health & Safety Coordinator

Alina Zolotareva, RDN

Sr. Marketing Manager

Catherine Cortes

Sales & Marketing Manager

Hannah Caswell

Assistant Sales & Marketing Manager

Casey Higgins, MA

Sales & Marketing Coordinator

Carley Stein

Sales & Marketing Coordinator

Krishnan Harihanan, CPM

Purchasing Manager

Susan McDermott, MBA

Buyer

Anthony Gulotta

VP of Finance / Controller

Virna Philistin

Accounts Payable Specialist

Neena Masters

Project Accountant

Tonia Stigeler

Office Manager

Patrick Fitzgerald

Maintenance Supervisor

Mike Waltz

Foreman

Chris Bowe

Construction Manager

Mehdi Abdollahi

Electrical Foreman

Angel Vega

Controls Technician

Sam Schatz, MSc

Managing Director

Dan Schechner

Managing Director

Josh Dunaway

Senior Analyst

Mihir Shah

Financial Analyst

Alex Hem

Operations Executive Analyst

Enrique Rodriguez

Chief of Staff

back